DATA PRIVACY

SPORT2000 Maria Alm

 

Data privacy statement for the use of ShareThis

This website uses plugins of the bookmarking service ShareThis operated by ShareThis Inc. (“ShareThis”), 250 Cambridge Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306, USA. Upon accessing our website, ShareThis learns your IP address and that you’ve visited the website of Hotel-Garni Wieshof with this IP address. The ShareThis plugin allows users to set bookmarks to websites available on the internet and to share or post the links to the respective website/recommend contents on it on social networks, such as Twitter, Facebook, Xing or Google+. If a visitor uses one of this functions while being online on the respective service (e.g. Twitter, Facebook or Google+) at the same time, the visit of our website is attributed to the respective user on the corresponding service. Find more information on the collection, analysis and handling of your data by ShareThis as well as your corresponding rights in the data privacy statement of ShareThis at http://www.sharethis.com/legal/privacy/.


Data privacy&cookies

Data privacy statement in accordance with the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)


Data processing

Personal data which you have sent to us via a website or e-mail will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you’ve provided us with your data. The data provided will only be disclosed to the department responsible within the company.

We assure you that your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless required by legal guidelines.


Data storage

The data provided to us will only be stored until the purpose for which they were entrusted with us has been served. Statutory retention periods will be respected insofar as these must be observed.

Should you no longer agree with the storage of your personal data, we will delete the data stored upon your instruction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it upon your notice.


Changing the cookie settings

Specify which cookies you accept or reject in your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome). The exact location of said setting depends on your browser. Find the respective settings with your browser’s help option.


Online dispute resolution

Since 9 January 2016, an EU regulation on online dispute resolution applies in consumer affairs (No. 524/2013). Disputes between consumers and merchants in connection with online sales contracts or online service contracts can be settled on the following online platform: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

We care about the security of data. We only use them emarked and only pass them on to our partners, if they contribute to the fullfillment of purpose regarding our specific assingment. According to the EU-General-Dataprotection regulation ( LINK) and according to the Federal Law 2017/120 of the Republic of Austria starting 25.5.2018 users have the right to obtain free information on request about all stored personal data. In addition each customer or user is allowed to ajust incorrect data, block, or delete his personal data. The only exception is that we have the legal obligation to preserve business or reporting records.

This website uses cookies
We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features, and to analyze traffic to our website. We also share information about your use of our website with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. Our partners may combine this information with other data that you have provided to them or that have been collected as part of your use of the Services.

data protection
This website uses cookies so that we can offer you the best possible user experience. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognizing you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.

Strictly Necessary Cookies
Strictly Necessary Cookie should be enabled at all times so that we can save your preferences for cookie settings.

Marketing & Statistics
This website uses Google Analytics to collect anonymous information such as the number of visitors to the site and the most popular pages. Leave this cookie enabled helps us to improve our website.

Google Tag Manager
This is a tag management system. Using the Google Tag Manager, tags can be integrated centrally via a user interface. Tags are small pieces of code that represent activitiescan track. Script codes from other tools are integrated via the Google Tag Manager. The Tag Manager makes it possible to control when a specific tag is triggered.